« monday. | Main | now we need a village »

September 23, 2008

Comments

Rachel

oh my friend yes...especially the "finish something" part. Seems I just have a bunch of unfinished projects laying around.

TD wool design

oh yeah!
i don't even want to make the list, it's so long. i need tiiiimmme! hope you are more successful than i am :)

Courtney

Oh yes ... this looks QUITE familiar. Although my list also has items like:
1. locate living room floor
2. empty dinner dishes, load breakfast dishes
3. after finding clean underwear for family members to wear, fold laundry
4. screw on head so you won't lose it

laeroport

mine is a nice hybrid between yours and courtney's - with the addition of finding a new/used hybrid you can afford.

kirsten

my inlaws are coming this weekend. so i don't have to explain my list, do i? ;)

beki

My list could look like that, but I'd rather be a slacker and knit, knit, knit all day. Hmm, and I wonder why there's laundry all over the floor and dirty dishes in the sink?

mary

My list looked like your list so I tossed it! I don't need that kind of stress. I made a new list...Read, quilt, eat junk food, read some more, look at my fabric stash lovingly, maybe take a nap...I wish. :O)

Puva

My list looked like yours during the 10-month break before university started. Now that it has started, my list consists of...STUDYING!

nikko

Oy. My list yesterday was out of control. I was on my feet all day long. Hope you got some things done!

Kim V

My list is forever long and overwhelming at times! Good luck with yours! I am taking a time out for a few minutes and then back to my list!

Grace

My to-do list is so much longer than that that I don't even want to tell you or anyone else. Even myself. lol.

Staci

Oh Lordy girl! I feel ya on the last item on your list. Seems like I never get that item done either, ugh!

Angie

"finish something" is always on my to-do lists!

The comments to this entry are closed.